Spenta International Ltd
Spenta International Ltd (SPENTA) last traded at ₹121, a market capitalisation of ₹33.6 crore. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹71.1 and ₹170. Spenta International Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹9.9 crore and net profit of ₹-0.82 crore. Spenta International Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 23 Sept 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.
Spenta International Ltd share price and key metrics
Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.
Spenta International Ltd quarterly results
In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹9.9 cr, down 1.2% from ₹10.02 cr a year earlier. Net profit swung to a loss of ₹0.82 cr.
| ₹ crore | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.57 | 13.95 | 9.83 | 10.02 | 10.98 | 9.07 | 11.2 | 9.9 |
| Expenses | 12.19 | 12.73 | 9.22 | 9.61 | 10.54 | 9.12 | 12.29 | 10.52 |
| Operating profit | 1.38 | 1.22 | 0.61 | 0.41 | 0.44 | -0.05 | -1.09 | -0.62 |
| OPM % | 10.17% | 8.75% | 6.21% | 4.09% | 4.01% | -0.55% | -9.73% | -6.26% |
| Other income | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0.35 | 0.3 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.35 |
| Interest | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.41 |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 0.94 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.22 | -1.17 | -0.83 |
| Tax % | 12.77% | 21.43% | 50.00% | -200.00% | -300.00% | -4.55% | -0.85% | -0.00% |
| Net profit | 0.81 | 0.43 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.04 | -0.22 | -1.16 | -0.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.93 | 1.56 | 0.47 | 0.11 | 0.14 | -0.80 | -4.20 | -2.97 |
Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.
Spenta International Ltd annual results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 22.22 | 51.13 | 52.71 | 35.02 | 47.62 | 41.26 | 41.15 |
| Operating profit | 0.5 | 4.46 | 3.43 | 3 | 3.5 | -0.29 | -1.32 |
| OPM % | 2.25% | 8.72% | 6.51% | 8.57% | 7.35% | -0.70% | -3.21% |
| Net profit | -1.59 | 2.19 | 1.15 | 1.1 | 1.21 | -1.3 | -2.16 |
| EPS (₹) | -5.75 | 7.92 | 4.16 | 3.98 | 4.38 | -4.70 | -7.83 |
TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.
Spenta International Ltd growth and returns
- 10 Years
- 1%
- 5 Years
- 13%
- 3 Years
- -8%
- TTM
- -13%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- 3%
- 3 Years
- %
- TTM
- -254%
- 10 Years
- 2%
- 5 Years
- 16%
- 3 Years
- -3%
- 1 Year
- 15%
- 10 Years
- 4%
- 5 Years
- 3%
- 3 Years
- 1%
- Last Year
- -5%
Spenta International Ltd shareholding pattern
Promoters held 64.72% at Jun 2026, broadly unchanged since Jun 2025.
| % held | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.72% | 64.72% | 64.72% | 64.72% | 64.72% | 64.72% | 64.72% | 64.72% |
| Public | 35.28% | 35.29% | 35.28% | 35.28% | 35.29% | 35.29% | 35.28% | 35.29% |
| No. of shareholders | 1,866 | 1,872 | 1,874 | 1,819 | 1,826 | 1,858 | 1,820 | 1,740 |
As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.
When is Spenta International Ltd’s AGM?
Spenta International Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 23 Sept 2026.
- AGM39th Annual General Meeting, Book Closure and E-voting
See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.
Spenta International Ltd corporate filings
- Pre-Dispatch Advertisement for 39th Annual General Meeting, E-Voting & Book Closure.Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Spenta International Ltd has issued a pre-dispatch advertisement for its 39th Annual…
Read the full analysis - Newspaper Publication of Un-audited Financial Results for the Quarter Ended June 30, 2026Company Updatemedium impact
Cruxal's analysis: Spenta International Limited reported a net loss of 0.82 crore for the quarter ended June…
Read the full analysis - Outcome of Board Meeting held on 14.08.2026 for the quarter ended on 30th June 2026Board Meetinghigh impact
Cruxal's analysis: Spenta International Limited reported a net loss of 82.22 lakh for the quarter ended 30…
Read the full analysis - Spenta International Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-audited Financials ....Board Meetinglow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Spenta International Limited has formally intimated the BSE regarding a Board of…
Read the full analysis
This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.
Track Spenta International Ltd
Cruxal reads every Spenta International Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.