Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd
Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd (SHREE) last traded at ₹46, a market capitalisation of ₹15.9 crore, on a P/E of 4.41. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹40 and ₹114. Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Mar 2026, with sales of ₹72 crore and net profit of ₹3 crore. The next scheduled event is an EGM on 8 Sept 2026. Figures are as of 24 Aug 2026 and are not real time.
Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd share price and key metrics
Metrics as of 24 Aug 2026. Not real time.
Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd quarterly results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 60 | 78 | 72 |
| Expenses | 57 | 76 | 67 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 2.6% | 6% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 23% |
| Net profit | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.04 | 3.01 | 7.34 |
Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.
Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd annual results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 114 | 150 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 6 |
| OPM % | 3.3% | 4.3% |
| Net profit | 3 | 4 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.09 | 10.35 |
TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.
Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd growth and returns
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- %
- TTM
- 31%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- %
- TTM
- 27%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- %
- 1 Year
- -54%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- %
- Last Year
- 12%
Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd shareholding pattern
Promoters held 58.30% at Mar 2026, broadly unchanged since Mar 2024.
| % held | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.30% | 58.30% | 58.30% | 58.30% | 58.30% |
| Public | 41.70% | 41.71% | 41.71% | 41.69% | 41.70% |
| No. of shareholders | 487 | 662 | 668 | 635 | 598 |
As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.
Upcoming Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd events
The next scheduled event is an EGM on 8 Sept 2026.
- EGMPostal ballot for company name change and appointment of directors
See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.
Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd corporate filings
- Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd has submitted a routine disclosure under Regulation 30 of…
Read the full analysis - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper PublicationCompany Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd has filed a routine disclosure regarding the publication of…
Read the full analysis - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Notice of Postal BallotAGM/EGMlow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Shree Marutinandan Tubes Limited is seeking shareholder approval via postal ballot to…
Read the full analysis - Please Find the Enclosed Disclosure.Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Shree Marutinandan Tubes Limited has announced a strategic reorganization of its board…
Read the full analysis - Please Find the Enclosed Disclosure.Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: The company has filed a disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations…
Read the full analysis
This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.
Track Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd
Cruxal reads every Shree Marutinandan Tubes Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.