Parshwanath Corporation Ltd

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd

$PARSHWANAResidential- Commercial ProjectsBSE

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd (PARSHWANA) last traded at ₹80.3, a market capitalisation of ₹25.2 crore. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹52 and ₹116. Parshwanath Corporation Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Sep 2008, with sales of ₹0.2 crore and net profit of ₹-0.18 crore. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd share price and key metrics

Current price
₹80.3
Market cap
₹25.2 cr
ROE
%
ROCE
%
Dividend yield
0.00%
52w high / low
116/52.0

Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd quarterly results

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd consolidated quarterly results, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreJun 2007Sep 2007Jun 2008Sep 2008
Sales0.140.190.290.2
Expenses0.070.110.060.16
Operating profit0.070.080.230.04
OPM %50.00%42.11%79.31%20.00%
Other income0.10.050.040.01
Interest0.030.010.130.25
Depreciation0.01000.01
Profit before tax0.130.120.14-0.21
Tax %15.38%16.67%21.43%-14.29%
Net profit0.110.10.11-0.18
EPS (₹)0.310.280.31-0.50

Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd growth and returns

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
%
TTM
%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
%
TTM
%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years
23%
5 Years
25%
3 Years
24%
1 Year
-15%
Return on Equity
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
%
Last Year
%

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd shareholding pattern

Promoters held 74.69% at Jun 2026, broadly unchanged since Jun 2025.

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd shareholding pattern by quarter, in percent
% heldSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%
Public25.32%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.32%25.32%25.32%
No. of shareholders2,4592,4822,4902,4982,5262,5202,5272,541

As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.

Parshwanath Corporation Ltd corporate filings

  • 1. Approval of un-audited financial result of the company along with the limited review Report for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026.Board Meetinglow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: Parshwanath Corporation Limited has formally notified the Bombay Stock Exchange regarding…

    Read the full analysis
  • Unaudited financial Result for the Quarter ended on 30th June, 2026Resultmedium impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: Parshwanath Corporation Limited reported a net loss of 1.89 lakh for the quarter ended 30…

    Read the full analysis
  • Parshwanath Corporation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1. To consider and ....Board Meetinglow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: Parshwanath Corporation Limited has issued a formal intimation regarding a Board of…

    Read the full analysis
  • Annual report for the year 2025-2026.Otherslow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: Parshwanath Corporation Ltd has submitted its Annual Report for the financial year…

    Read the full analysis

This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.

Track Parshwanath Corporation Ltd

Cruxal reads every Parshwanath Corporation Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.

Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.