My Money Securities Ltd

My Money Securities Ltd

$MYMONEYStockbroking & AlliedBSE

My Money Securities Ltd (MYMONEY) last traded at ₹36, a market capitalisation of ₹60.5 crore, on a P/E of 8.60. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹30.8 and ₹54.9. My Money Securities Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹1.56 crore and net profit of ₹2.04 crore. My Money Securities Ltd’s board meets on 27 Aug 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.

My Money Securities Ltd share price and key metrics

Current price
₹36
Market cap
₹60.5 cr
Stock P/E
8.60
Book value
₹18.3
ROE
14.7%
ROCE
14.7%
Dividend yield
0.00%
52w high / low
54.9/30.8

Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.

My Money Securities Ltd quarterly results

In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹1.56 cr, up 358.8% from ₹0.34 cr a year earlier. Net profit turned positive at ₹2.04 cr.

My Money Securities Ltd consolidated quarterly results, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales0.170.03-0.190.340.280.08-0.221.56
Expenses0.411.431.931.550.07-0.110.060.44
Operating profit-0.24-1.4-2.12-1.210.210.19-0.281.12
OPM %-141.18%-4,666.67%-355.88%75.00%237.50%71.79%
Other income1.18-0.880.130.520.141.593.281.4
Interest0.010.010.0200.0100.040
Depreciation0.020.020.020.030.020.030.080.04
Profit before tax0.91-2.31-2.03-0.720.321.752.882.48
Tax %-6.59%-3.46%11.33%8.33%0.00%-3.43%0.69%17.74%
Net profit0.97-2.23-2.26-0.780.321.812.862.04
EPS (₹)0.58-1.33-1.35-0.460.191.081.701.21

Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.

My Money Securities Ltd annual results

My Money Securities Ltd annual profit and loss, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales0.692.061.013.6815.360.481.7
Operating profit0.121.090.242.4210.63-1.081.24
OPM %17.39%52.91%23.76%65.76%69.21%-225.00%72.94%
Net profit0.050.930.262.086.894.217.03
EPS (₹)0.050.650.161.244.102.514.18

TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.

My Money Securities Ltd growth and returns

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years
-5%
5 Years
-7%
3 Years
-22%
TTM
386%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years
64%
5 Years
143%
3 Years
153%
TTM
263%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years
%
5 Years
8%
3 Years
46%
1 Year
-32%
Return on Equity
10 Years
8%
5 Years
15%
3 Years
19%
Last Year
15%

My Money Securities Ltd shareholding pattern

Promoters held 63.82% at Jun 2026, broadly unchanged since Jun 2025.

My Money Securities Ltd shareholding pattern by quarter, in percent
% heldSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%
Public36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.19%36.19%36.18%
No. of shareholders5669501,0211,0381,0551,0541,0711,113

As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.

When does My Money Securities Ltd’s board next meet?

My Money Securities Ltd’s board meets on 27 Aug 2026.

  • Board meetingBoard meeting to consider re-appointments, related party transactions, and convening the 35th AGM

See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.

My Money Securities Ltd corporate filings

  • My Money Securities Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve AS PER ATTACHMENTBoard Meetinglow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: My Money Securities Limited has announced a Board of Directors meeting scheduled for…

    Read the full analysis
  • News Paper publication for the Un-Audited Financial Results for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026Company Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: MyMoney Securities Limited has released its unaudited standalone financial results for…

    Read the full analysis
  • Board Meeting Outcome for OUTCOME OF THE MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HELD ON 14TH AUGUST 2026 TO APPROVE THE UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULT FOR THE QUARTER ENDED 30TH JUNE 2026Board Meetinghigh impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: My Money Securities Limited has reported a significant financial turnaround for the…

    Read the full analysis
  • My Money Securities Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve AS PER ATTACHMENTBoard Meetinglow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: My Money Securities Limited has announced a Board of Directors meeting scheduled for 14th…

    Read the full analysis

This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.

Track My Money Securities Ltd

Cruxal reads every My Money Securities Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.

Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.

My Money Securities Ltd (MYMONEY) Results, Financials & Share Price | Cruxal