Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd (LAKHOTIA) last traded at ₹57.7, a market capitalisation of ₹60.5 crore, on a P/E of 10.6. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹37.5 and ₹186. Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹3.22 crore and net profit of ₹0.45 crore. Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 21 Sept 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd share price and key metrics
Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd quarterly results
In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹3.22 cr, up 212.6% from ₹1.03 cr a year earlier. Net profit was ₹0.45 cr, down 54.1% year on year.
| ₹ crore | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 24.12 | 24.63 | 11.35 | 1.03 | 7.15 | 7.57 | 11.35 | 3.22 |
| Expenses | 23.45 | 23.71 | 15.65 | 0.25 | 7.36 | 7.66 | 15.65 | 3.41 |
| Operating profit | 0.67 | 0.92 | -4.3 | 0.78 | -0.21 | -0.09 | -4.3 | -0.19 |
| OPM % | 2.78% | 3.74% | -37.89% | 75.73% | -2.94% | -1.19% | -37.89% | -5.90% |
| Other income | 0.6 | 1.35 | 9.56 | 0.67 | 1.28 | 0.91 | 9.56 | 0.95 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.1 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 1.15 | 2.11 | 4.98 | 1.34 | 0.94 | 0.69 | 4.98 | 0.61 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 48.34% | 20.08% | 26.87% | 35.11% | 2.90% | 20.08% | 26.23% |
| Net profit | 1.14 | 1.09 | 3.97 | 0.98 | 0.6 | 0.66 | 3.97 | 0.45 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.09 | 1.04 | 3.79 | 0.94 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 3.79 | 0.43 |
Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd annual results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.94 | 20.21 | 14.08 | 27.74 | 59.28 | 15.84 | 29.29 |
| Operating profit | -0.43 | -0.51 | -2.27 | 0.17 | -2.93 | -0.27 | -4.79 |
| OPM % | -2.70% | -2.52% | -16.12% | 0.61% | -4.94% | -1.70% | -16.35% |
| Net profit | -0.48 | -0.46 | -1.92 | 0.07 | 6.02 | 2.38 | 5.68 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.46 | -0.44 | -1.83 | 0.07 | 5.75 | 2.27 | 5.42 |
TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd growth and returns
- 10 Years
- -4%
- 5 Years
- 0%
- 3 Years
- 4%
- TTM
- -52%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- 47%
- 3 Years
- 48%
- TTM
- -21%
- 10 Years
- 21%
- 5 Years
- 39%
- 3 Years
- 20%
- 1 Year
- 46%
- 10 Years
- 6%
- 5 Years
- 11%
- 3 Years
- 23%
- Last Year
- 14%
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd shareholding pattern
Promoters held 74.00% at Jun 2026, up from 72.29% at Jun 2025.
| % held | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.29% | 72.29% | 72.29% | 72.29% | 72.29% | 74.00% | 74.00% | 74.00% |
| Public | 27.72% | 27.72% | 27.71% | 27.71% | 27.71% | 26.00% | 25.99% | 25.98% |
| No. of shareholders | 546 | 658 | 687 | 706 | 973 | 1,078 | 1,041 | 1,016 |
As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.
When is Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd’s AGM?
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 21 Sept 2026.
- AGM21st Annual General Meeting
See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.
Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd corporate filings
- Newspaper Publication in connection with 21st Annual General MeetingCompany Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd has fulfilled regulatory requirements under Regulation 30…
Read the full analysis - Intimation pursuant to Regulation 30(5) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd has submitted an intimation regarding the authorization…
Read the full analysis - Outcome of the Board Meeting held on Tuesday, August 18, 2026Otherslow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Limited has announced the resignation of Executive Director…
Read the full analysis
This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.
Track Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd
Cruxal reads every Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.