KFin Technologies Ltd

KFin Technologies Ltd

$KFINTECHDepositories- Clearing Houses and Other IntermediariesNSEBSE

KFin Technologies Ltd (KFINTECH) last traded at ₹966, a market capitalisation of ₹16,699 crore, on a P/E of 47.7. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹785 and ₹1,217. KFin Technologies Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹357 crore and net profit of ₹75 crore. The next scheduled event is an analyst meet on 26 Aug 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.

KFin Technologies Ltd share price and key metrics

Current price
₹966
Market cap
₹16,699 cr
Stock P/E
47.7
Book value
₹97
ROE
21.6%
ROCE
29.2%
Dividend yield
1.25%
52w high / low
1217/785

Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.

KFin Technologies Ltd quarterly results

In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹357 cr, up 30.3% from ₹274 cr a year earlier. Net profit was ₹75 cr, down 2.6% year on year.

KFin Technologies Ltd consolidated quarterly results, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales280290283274309371347357
Expenses154159160160174219219235
Operating profit127131122114136152128122
OPM %45%45%43%41%44%41%37%34%
Other income119101011-21110
Interest11111111
Depreciation1716171818232727
Profit before tax119122114105127125111103
Tax %25%26%26%26%26%27%27%27%
Net profit8990857793928175
EPS (₹)5.215.254.944.495.425.334.704.35

Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.

KFin Technologies Ltd annual results

KFin Technologies Ltd annual profit and loss, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4816407208381,0911,3011,384
Operating profit212288298364479530537
OPM %44%45%41%43%44%41%39%
Net profit-65149196246333344342
EPS (₹)-4.288.8711.5714.3919.3319.9219.80

TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.

KFin Technologies Ltd growth and returns

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
22%
3 Years
22%
TTM
23%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
48%
3 Years
19%
TTM
3%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
31%
1 Year
-13%
Return on Equity
10 Years
%
5 Years
24%
3 Years
23%
Last Year
22%

KFin Technologies Ltd shareholding pattern

Promoters held 22.82% at Jun 2026, broadly unchanged since Jun 2025. FIIs 20.73% and DIIs 27.31%.

KFin Technologies Ltd shareholding pattern by quarter, in percent
% heldSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters33.04%32.96%32.91%22.90%22.89%22.87%22.86%22.82%
FIIs24.61%25.40%22.56%27.81%25.53%26.16%26.26%20.73%
DIIs20.61%19.42%20.37%23.71%24.81%24.88%25.22%27.31%
Public21.74%22.22%24.15%25.59%26.76%26.11%25.66%29.14%
No. of shareholders1,27,8661,64,6102,27,7562,43,5372,63,6962,55,9392,45,7642,66,471

As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.

Upcoming KFin Technologies Ltd events

The next scheduled event is an analyst meet on 26 Aug 2026.

  • Analyst meetAnalyst / Institutional Investors' Meet with Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.

KFin Technologies Ltd corporate filings

  • Intimation Of Schedule Of Analyst / Institutional Investors'' MeetCompany Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies has issued an intimation regarding upcoming meetings with analysts and…

    Read the full analysis
  • The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for General Atlantic Singapore Fund Pte LtdInsider Trading / SASThigh impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies Limited promoter, General Atlantic Singapore Fund Pte. Ltd., has…

    Read the full analysis
  • The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Mirae Asset Mutual FundInsider Trading / SASTmedium impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: Mirae Asset Mutual Fund has increased its shareholding in KFin Technologies Ltd by…

    Read the full analysis
  • Intimation Of Environmental, Social, And Governance ('ESG') Rating For The Financial Year 2025-26Company Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies has filed an intimation regarding its Environmental, Social, and…

    Read the full analysis
  • Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - IntimationCompany Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies has issued a formal intimation regarding upcoming meetings with…

    Read the full analysis
  • Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media ReleaseCompany Updatemedium impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies has introduced 'Klarity', an enterprise-grade Agentic AI platform…

    Read the full analysis
  • Intimation Of Schedule Of Analyst / Institutional Investors' MeetCompany Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies has issued an intimation regarding a scheduled meeting with analysts…

    Read the full analysis
  • Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPSCompany Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies has announced the allotment of equity shares to eligible grantees…

    Read the full analysis
  • Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - IntimationCompany Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: KFin Technologies has issued a routine intimation regarding upcoming meetings with…

    Read the full analysis

This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.

Track KFin Technologies Ltd

Cruxal reads every KFin Technologies Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.

Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.

KFin Technologies Ltd (KFINTECH) Results, Financials & Share Price | Cruxal