GHCL Textiles Ltd
GHCL Textiles Ltd (GHCLTEXTIL) last traded at ₹126, a market capitalisation of ₹1,204 crore, on a P/E of 12.5. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹65.3 and ₹129. GHCL Textiles Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹409 crore and net profit of ₹39 crore. The next scheduled event is an other on 10 Sept 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.
GHCL Textiles Ltd share price and key metrics
Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.
GHCL Textiles Ltd quarterly results
In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹409 cr, up 52.6% from ₹268 cr a year earlier. Net profit was ₹39 cr, up 178.6% year on year.
| ₹ crore | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 305 | 285 | 284 | 268 | 338 | 349 | 364 | 409 |
| Expenses | 278 | 262 | 253 | 238 | 301 | 317 | 322 | 340 |
| Operating profit | 27 | 23 | 31 | 30 | 37 | 32 | 41 | 69 |
| OPM % | 9% | 8% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 9% | 11% | 17% |
| Other income | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 13 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 18 | 35 | 53 |
| Tax % | -29% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 22% | 25% |
| Net profit | 21 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 28 | 39 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.16 | 0.98 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.67 | 1.38 | 2.89 | 4.12 |
Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.
GHCL Textiles Ltd annual results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 1,054 | 1,161 | 1,319 | 1,460 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -0 | 84 | 111 | 141 | 179 |
| OPM % | — | — | 8% | 10% | 11% | 12% |
| Net profit | 0 | -0 | 25 | 56 | 70 | 96 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | 2.62 | 5.86 | 7.36 | 10.06 |
TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.
GHCL Textiles Ltd growth and returns
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- %
- TTM
- 28%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- 477%
- 3 Years
- 1755%
- TTM
- 67%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- 16%
- 1 Year
- 56%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- 3%
- Last Year
- 4%
GHCL Textiles Ltd shareholding pattern
Promoters held 19.20% at Jun 2026, broadly unchanged since Jun 2025. FIIs 13.24% and DIIs 1.09%.
| % held | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 19.16% | 19.16% | 19.16% | 19.16% | 19.16% | 19.16% | 19.20% | 19.20% |
| FIIs | 15.95% | 16.57% | 15.67% | 15.65% | 15.68% | 13.36% | 13.44% | 13.24% |
| DIIs | 6.17% | 6.23% | 5.98% | 6.08% | 5.87% | 5.87% | 5.01% | 1.09% |
| Public | 58.71% | 58.05% | 59.19% | 59.10% | 59.29% | 61.61% | 62.35% | 66.47% |
| No. of shareholders | 68,568 | 66,972 | 66,288 | 65,210 | 64,058 | 62,696 | 60,936 | 60,005 |
As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.
Upcoming GHCL Textiles Ltd events
The next scheduled event is an other on 10 Sept 2026.
- OtherPostal Ballot for approval of GHCL Textiles Employees Stock Option Scheme 2026
- EGMApproval of GHCL Textiles Employees Stock Option Scheme 2026 (ESOS)
See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.
GHCL Textiles Ltd corporate filings
- Copy of newspaper published on August 12, 2026 for Postal Ballot NoticeCompany Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: GHCL Textiles Ltd has published the notice for its Postal Ballot in newspapers on August…
Read the full analysis - Update on earlier intimation of fire incidentCompany Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: GHCL Textiles has issued a follow-up disclosure regarding a previously reported fire…
Read the full analysis - GHCL Textiles - Notice of the Postal BallotAGM/EGMmedium impact
Cruxal's analysis: GHCL Textiles Limited has initiated a postal ballot to seek shareholder approval for the…
Read the full analysis - Investor group meetingCompany Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: GHCL Textiles Ltd has issued an intimation regarding an upcoming investor group meeting…
Read the full analysis - Transcript of Earning call held on July 30, 2026Company Updatehigh impact
Cruxal's analysis: GHCL Textiles Limited reported robust Q1 FY27 results with revenue of 410 crore, marking…
Read the full analysis
This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.
Track GHCL Textiles Ltd
Cruxal reads every GHCL Textiles Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.