Getalong Enterprise Ltd

Getalong Enterprise Ltd

$GETALONGConsulting ServicesBSE

Getalong Enterprise Ltd (GETALONG) last traded at ₹6.73, a market capitalisation of ₹14.2 crore, on a P/E of 102. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹3.87 and ₹9.21. Getalong Enterprise Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Sep 2021, with sales of ₹47.63 crore and net profit of ₹2.37 crore. Getalong Enterprise Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 31 Aug 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.

Getalong Enterprise Ltd share price and key metrics

Current price
₹6.73
Market cap
₹14.2 cr
Stock P/E
102
Book value
₹5.11
ROE
1.53%
ROCE
2.05%
Dividend yield
0.00%
52w high / low
9.21/3.87

Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.

Getalong Enterprise Ltd quarterly results

Getalong Enterprise Ltd consolidated quarterly results, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreSep 2021
Sales47.63
Expenses48.23
Operating profit-0.6
OPM %-1.26%
Other income3.77
Interest0
Depreciation0
Profit before tax3.17
Tax %25.24%
Net profit2.37
EPS (₹)2.19

Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.

Getalong Enterprise Ltd annual results

Getalong Enterprise Ltd annual profit and loss, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Sales65.1910869.86
Operating profit-0.08-4.05-2.66
OPM %-0.12%-3.73%-3.81%
Net profit0.861.450.56
EPS (₹)0.800.790.31

TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.

Getalong Enterprise Ltd growth and returns

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
%
TTM
-36%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
%
TTM
-90%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
-24%
1 Year
-30%
Return on Equity
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
14%
Last Year
2%

Getalong Enterprise Ltd shareholding pattern

Promoters held 55.08% at Mar 2026, up from 52.27% at Mar 2024.

Getalong Enterprise Ltd shareholding pattern by quarter, in percent
% heldSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Promoters50.23%51.76%54.93%52.27%52.85%53.02%54.13%55.08%
Public49.77%48.25%45.07%47.73%47.17%46.99%45.87%44.92%
No. of shareholders140120989596230242229

As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.

When is Getalong Enterprise Ltd’s AGM?

Getalong Enterprise Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 31 Aug 2026.

  • AGMBoard meeting to approve notice and schedule for the 6th Annual General Meeting

See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.

Getalong Enterprise Ltd corporate filings

  • Getalong Enterprise Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Notice is hereby given ....Board Meetinglow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: Getalong Enterprise Limited has issued a formal intimation regarding a Board Meeting…

    Read the full analysis

This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.

Track Getalong Enterprise Ltd

Cruxal reads every Getalong Enterprise Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.

Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.

Getalong Enterprise Ltd (GETALONG) Results, Financials & Share Price | Cruxal