Gajanan Securities Services Ltd
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd (GAJANANSEC) last traded at ₹55, a market capitalisation of ₹17 crore, on a P/E of 17.9. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹40 and ₹79. Gajanan Securities Services Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹0.05 crore and net profit of ₹0.23 crore. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd share price and key metrics
Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd quarterly results
In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹0.05 cr, up 66.7% from ₹0.03 cr a year earlier. Net profit turned positive at ₹0.23 cr.
| ₹ crore | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.04 | 0.05 |
| Expenses | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -0.04 | -0.08 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.04 | -0.15 | -0.01 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | — | — | -100.00% | — | -133.33% | — | -20.00% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | -0.03 | 0.1 | -0.02 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 0.2 | 0.26 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | -150.00% | 50.00% | 25.00% | 27.27% | 5.00% | 7.69% |
| Net profit | 0 | -0.03 | 0.24 | -0.02 | 0.36 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.23 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | -0.10 | 0.77 | -0.06 | 1.16 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.74 |
Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd annual results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Operating profit | 0.95 | 0.55 | -0.11 | 0.24 | 0.1 | -0.27 | -0.26 |
| OPM % | 89.62% | 82.09% | -183.33% | 66.67% | 35.71% | -1,350.00% | -650.00% |
| Net profit | 1.33 | 1.29 | 0.52 | 0.98 | 0.23 | 0.69 | 0.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.29 | 4.16 | 1.68 | 3.16 | 0.74 | 2.22 | 3.06 |
TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd growth and returns
- 10 Years
- -16%
- 5 Years
- -55%
- 3 Years
- -31%
- TTM
- -93%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- -12%
- 3 Years
- 10%
- TTM
- 400%
- 10 Years
- 18%
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- 10%
- 1 Year
- -33%
- 10 Years
- 1%
- 5 Years
- 1%
- 3 Years
- 1%
- Last Year
- 1%
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd shareholding pattern
Promoters held 71.21% at Jun 2026, up from 62.61% at Jun 2025.
| % held | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.61% | 62.61% | 62.61% | 62.61% | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% | 71.21% |
| Public | 37.39% | 37.39% | 37.39% | 37.38% | 33.02% | 33.01% | 33.02% | 28.78% |
| No. of shareholders | 649 | 874 | 913 | 1,114 | 1,235 | 1,492 | 1,690 | 1,948 |
As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd corporate filings
- Newspaper publication made on 15-08-2026Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Gajanan Securities Services Ltd completed a routine newspaper publication on 15-08-2026…
Read the full analysis - Dear Sir/Madam, In terms of Regulation 30 read with Regulation 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015 this is to inform you that the meeting ....Board Meetinghigh impact
Cruxal's analysis: Gajanan Securities Services Limited has declared its financial results for the quarter…
Read the full analysis - Gajanan Securities Services Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Dear Sir/Madam, Pursuant ....Board Meetinglow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Gajanan Securities Services Limited has issued a formal notice for a Board of Directors…
Read the full analysis - In terms of Regulation 30 read with Regulation 17 of SEBI(Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015 this is to inform you that the meeting of the Board of Directors ....Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Gajanan Securities Services Limited has formally announced the re-appointment of Mr…
Read the full analysis
This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.
Track Gajanan Securities Services Ltd
Cruxal reads every Gajanan Securities Services Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.