Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd (BLUECLOUDS) last traded at ₹22.4, a market capitalisation of ₹2,068 crore, on a P/E of 32.3. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹16.5 and ₹38. Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹293 crore and net profit of ₹18 crore. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd share price and key metrics
Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd quarterly results
In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹293 cr, up 42.2% from ₹206 cr a year earlier. Net profit was ₹18 cr, up 28.6% year on year.
| ₹ crore | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 235 | 147 | 184 | 206 | 253 | 265 | 278 | 293 |
| Expenses | 218 | 131 | 166 | 185 | 229 | 233 | 230 | 233 |
| Operating profit | 18 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 24 | 33 | 48 | 60 |
| OPM % | 7% | 11% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 12% | 17% | 20% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 31 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 23 | 24 |
| Tax % | 27% | 28% | 17% | 26% | 30% | 26% | 47% | 25% |
| Net profit | 11 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 19 | 12 | 18 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.19 |
Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd annual results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 502 | 797 | 1,002 | 1,088 |
| Operating profit | 27 | 70 | 125 | 164 |
| OPM % | 5% | 9% | 13% | 15% |
| Net profit | 16 | 44 | 60 | 64 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | 1.01 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd growth and returns
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- %
- TTM
- 41%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- %
- TTM
- 33%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- 32%
- 3 Years
- -15%
- 1 Year
- -22%
- 10 Years
- %
- 5 Years
- %
- 3 Years
- 17%
- Last Year
- 12%
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd shareholding pattern
Promoters held 38.44% at Jun 2026, up from 34.58% at Jun 2025. FIIs 13.28%.
| % held | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 35.76% | 35.76% | 35.48% | 34.58% | 34.54% | 38.47% | 38.44% | 38.44% |
| FIIs | 22.94% | 22.96% | 22.94% | 22.94% | 22.94% | 13.29% | 13.29% | 13.28% |
| Public | 41.31% | 41.28% | 41.59% | 42.47% | 42.52% | 48.23% | 48.26% | 48.28% |
| No. of shareholders | 11,414 | 22,121 | 27,960 | 32,513 | 38,861 | 59,213 | 61,546 | 70,124 |
As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.
Cruxal coverage of Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd
Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd corporate filings
- Outcome of the Meeting of the Board of Directors held on Monday, 24 August 2026 - In-principle approval for proposed acquisitionBoard Meetinghigh impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd. has received in-principle board approval to acquire up…
Read the full analysis - Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Press Release: Commencement of Services under the Master Services Agreement ....Company Updatemedium impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions has announced the commencement of services under a Master…
Read the full analysis - Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Signs Strategic Memorandum of Agreement with GCIB for Africa and Afro Mobile SARL for Telecommunications and Digital Infrastructure Development Across Africa"Company Updatemedium impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions has entered into a strategic Memorandum of Agreement (MOA)…
Read the full analysis - Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Signs Strategic Memorandum of Agreement with GCIB for Africa and Afro Mobile SARL for Telecommunications and Digital Infrastructure Development Across Africa"Company Updatemedium impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions has entered into a Memorandum of Agreement (MoA) with GCIB…
Read the full analysis - Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015: Press Release on listing of equity shares of the Company on the National ....Company Updatemedium impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd has formally announced the listing of its equity shares…
Read the full analysis - Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Limited Admitted to Trading on the National Stock Exchange of IndiaCompany Updatemedium impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Limited has officially been admitted to trading on the…
Read the full analysis - Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Intimation of ....Board Meetinghigh impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Limited has announced a board meeting scheduled for 24…
Read the full analysis - Regulation 30 and 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015Board Meetinghigh impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd. reported robust consolidated financial results for the…
Read the full analysis - Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 14/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Un-Audited ....Board Meetinglow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd. has formally intimated the BSE regarding a Board of…
Read the full analysis - Subject: Disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Press ReleaseCompany Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd has submitted a press release under Regulation 30 of the…
Read the full analysis
This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.
Track Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd
Cruxal reads every Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.