ARCL Organics Ltd

ARCL Organics Ltd

$ARCLCommodity ChemicalsBSE

ARCL Organics Ltd (ARCL) last traded at ₹220, a market capitalisation of ₹176 crore, on a P/E of 18.4. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹150 and ₹435. ARCL Organics Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹66.95 crore and net profit of ₹9.12 crore. ARCL Organics Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 19 Sept 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.

ARCL Organics Ltd share price and key metrics

Current price
₹220
Market cap
₹176 cr
Stock P/E
18.4
Book value
₹103
ROE
6.71%
ROCE
17.0%
Dividend yield
0.00%
52w high / low
435/150

Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.

ARCL Organics Ltd quarterly results

In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹66.95 cr, down 0.6% from ₹67.34 cr a year earlier. Net profit was ₹9.12 cr, up 128.6% year on year.

ARCL Organics Ltd consolidated quarterly results, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales56.4661.9672.2467.3486.1953.4765.3166.95
Expenses51.1958.1463.2960.8774.7753.7958.2251.32
Operating profit5.273.828.956.4711.42-0.327.0915.63
OPM %9.33%6.17%12.39%9.61%13.25%-0.60%10.86%23.35%
Other income0.710.830.40.831.180.590.780.93
Interest1.080.981.070.990.841.381.751.75
Depreciation1.131.291.421.391.491.511.631.9
Profit before tax3.772.386.864.9210.27-2.624.4912.91
Tax %42.44%24.37%18.51%18.70%29.70%236.26%37.86%29.36%
Net profit2.181.795.63.997.22-8.812.799.12
EPS (₹)2.722.247.004.999.02-11.013.4911.40

Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.

ARCL Organics Ltd annual results

ARCL Organics Ltd annual profit and loss, figures in ₹ crore
₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales87141165191251272272
Operating profit12151819242534
OPM %14%11%11%10%10%9%12%
Net profit811121112510
EPS (₹)10.0513.1614.5914.1215.416.4912.90

TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.

ARCL Organics Ltd growth and returns

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
26%
3 Years
18%
TTM
5%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years
%
5 Years
-8%
3 Years
-23%
TTM
-29%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years
%
5 Years
%
3 Years
%
1 Year
-16%
Return on Equity
10 Years
%
5 Years
17%
3 Years
14%
Last Year
7%

ARCL Organics Ltd shareholding pattern

Promoters held 69.22% at Jun 2026, broadly unchanged since Jun 2025. DIIs 0.75%.

ARCL Organics Ltd shareholding pattern by quarter, in percent
% heldSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%69.22%
DIIs0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%
Public30.03%30.04%30.03%30.02%30.03%30.04%30.03%30.04%
No. of shareholders6,6537,4947,8737,8417,9298,2118,0527,977

As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.

When is ARCL Organics Ltd’s AGM?

ARCL Organics Ltd’s annual general meeting is scheduled for 19 Sept 2026.

  • AGM34th Annual General Meeting

See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.

ARCL Organics Ltd corporate filings

  • Newspaper Advertisement for the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended on 30th june 2026Company Updatehigh impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: ARCL Organics Limited has announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended…

    Read the full analysis
  • With reference to the captioned subject, this is to inform comments made by the Board of Directors of the Company.Company Updatelow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: ARCL Organics Ltd has submitted a formal response to notices received from stock…

    Read the full analysis
  • Unaudited Financial Results and Limited Review Report for the quarter ended on 30th June 2026Board Meetinglow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: ARCL Organics Limited has released its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial…

    Read the full analysis
  • ARCL Organics Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve ARCL Organics Ltd has informed ....Board Meetinglow impact
    Filing PDF

    Cruxal's analysis: ARCL Organics Limited has formally intimated the BSE regarding a Board of Directors…

    Read the full analysis

This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.

Track ARCL Organics Ltd

Cruxal reads every ARCL Organics Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.

Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.