Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd (AMBALALSA) last traded at ₹44.6, a market capitalisation of ₹342 crore, on a P/E of 24.0. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between ₹23.1 and ₹50. Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd last reported results for the quarter ended Jun 2026, with sales of ₹43.56 crore and net profit of ₹3.98 crore. The next scheduled event is an other on 1 Dec 2026. Figures are as of 25 Aug 2026 and are not real time.
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd share price and key metrics
Metrics as of 25 Aug 2026. Not real time.
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd quarterly results
In the quarter ended Jun 2026, sales were ₹43.56 cr, up 8.0% from ₹40.34 cr a year earlier. Net profit was ₹3.98 cr, down 51.6% year on year.
| ₹ crore | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 44.7 | 45.97 | 64.81 | 40.34 | 44.45 | 52 | 65.49 | 43.56 |
| Expenses | 42.16 | 46.67 | 59.51 | 38.88 | 44.09 | 47.92 | 59.79 | 39.01 |
| Operating profit | 2.54 | -0.7 | 5.3 | 1.46 | 0.36 | 4.08 | 5.7 | 4.55 |
| OPM % | 5.68% | -1.52% | 8.18% | 3.62% | 0.81% | 7.85% | 8.70% | 10.45% |
| Other income | 2.8 | 5.76 | -5.37 | 8.36 | 1.62 | 1.94 | 3.02 | 2.46 |
| Interest | 1.22 | 1.14 | 0.96 | 1.01 | 0.96 | 0.7 | 1.42 | 0.98 |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 0.88 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 1.05 | 1.35 |
| Profit before tax | 3.11 | 2.93 | -2.05 | 7.93 | -0.04 | 4.36 | 6.25 | 4.68 |
| Tax % | 15.76% | 23.89% | -86.83% | -3.66% | 1,300.00% | 16.51% | -4.00% | 14.96% |
| Net profit | 2.62 | 2.23 | -0.27 | 8.22 | -0.56 | 3.64 | 6.5 | 3.98 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.29 | -0.04 | 1.07 | -0.07 | 0.47 | 0.85 | 0.52 |
Consolidated figures as reported by the company. Percentages are as published; totals may not sum exactly.
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd annual results
| ₹ crore | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 163 | 197 | 170 | 173 | 196 | 202 | 206 |
| Operating profit | -2 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 15 |
| OPM % | -0.9% | 13% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 4.6% | 6% | 7% |
| Net profit | 29 | 47 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 14 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.83 | 6.16 | 1.49 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 2.32 | 1.77 |
TTM is the trailing twelve months to the most recent quarter.
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd growth and returns
- 10 Years
- 4%
- 5 Years
- 4%
- 3 Years
- 6%
- TTM
- 5%
- 10 Years
- 10%
- 5 Years
- 10%
- 3 Years
- 17%
- TTM
- -24%
- 10 Years
- 21%
- 5 Years
- 9%
- 3 Years
- 10%
- 1 Year
- 32%
- 10 Years
- 11%
- 5 Years
- 13%
- 3 Years
- 8%
- Last Year
- 12%
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd shareholding pattern
Promoters held 31.36% at Jun 2026, broadly unchanged since Jun 2025. FIIs 0.00% and DIIs 0.00%.
| % held | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 31.35% | 31.35% | 31.35% | 31.35% | 31.35% | 31.36% | 31.36% | 31.36% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.38% | 0.38% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 68.65% | 68.54% | 68.18% | 68.26% | 68.32% | 68.29% | 68.64% | 68.64% |
| No. of shareholders | 1,72,338 | 1,71,221 | 1,70,912 | 1,69,630 | 1,70,015 | 1,68,396 | 1,67,599 | 1,67,066 |
As disclosed by the company to the exchanges. The last row is a count of shareholders, not a percentage.
Upcoming Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd events
The next scheduled event is an other on 1 Dec 2026.
- OtherRescheduled plant visit for shareholders
See the full results calendar for every Indian company reporting in the next 30 days.
Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd corporate filings
- We hereby submit Newspaper publication. Kindly take the same on your records.Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd has submitted the mandatory newspaper publication…
Read the full analysis - We hereby submit Quarterly Snapshot (Q26 Vs. Q25). Kindly take the same on your records.Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: The company has submitted a comparative quarterly snapshot for the second quarter of…
Read the full analysis - We hereby submit outcome of Board Meeting held on 12.08.2026. Kindly take the same on your records.Board Meetinghigh impact
Cruxal's analysis: Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of…
Read the full analysis - We here by submit a Clarification on Price Movement. Kindly take the same on your records.Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd has submitted a formal clarification regarding the…
Read the full analysis - We hereby submit revised date of plant visit and other details. Kindly take the same on your records.Company Updatelow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd has issued a formal update regarding a change in the…
Read the full analysis - Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial ....Board Meetinglow impact
Cruxal's analysis: Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Limited has formally intimated the BSE regarding a Board of…
Read the full analysis
This page shows filings on a one-hour delay. Sign in to see them as they land, with Cruxal's analysis of what each one means.
Track Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd
Cruxal reads every Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Cruxal publishes market data and coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.