Texmaco Infra Q2 FY27 consolidated PAT at Rs 5.86 cr, revenue Rs 4.77 cr
Results$TEXINFRA

Texmaco Infra Q2 FY27 consolidated PAT at Rs 5.86 cr, revenue Rs 4.77 cr

For the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026, Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 4.77 cr and PAT of Rs 5.86 cr, versus Rs 5.22 cr and Rs 6.01 cr a year

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LtdReviewed and published by · How we report
4 min read
texmaco infrastructureq2 resultsearningsconsolidatedinfra
ShareWhatsAppXLinkedIn

Key takeaways

  • Revenue from operations was Rs 4.77 cr vs Rs 5.22 cr a year earlier.
  • Total income was Rs 14.60 cr vs Rs 14.58 cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Net Profit after tax was Rs 5.86 cr vs Rs 6.01 cr a year earlier.
  • Other income rose to Rs 9.83 cr from Rs 9.35 cr in the prior year quarter.
  • Basic and diluted EPS were 0.45 vs 0.47 in the corresponding quarter last year.

Q2 FY27 · consolidated

MetricSep 2026Sep 2025Change
RevenueRs 4.77 crRs 5.22 cr-8.6%
PATRs 5.86 crRs 6.01 cr-2.4%

As reported in the filing. Figures are transcribed, not computed.

What the numbers show

  • Net margin was 122.85% of revenue, up 771 bps from 115.13%.
  • Total expenses rose 9.6% while revenue fell 8.6%.
  • Employee benefits accounted for Rs 0.36 cr of the Rs 0.63 cr rise in total expenses (57%).
  • Employee benefits took 61.4% of revenue, against 49.2% a year earlier.

• Revenue from operations (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 4.77 cr vs Rs 5.22 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025 (statement of financial results, consolidated column).

• Other income (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 9.83 cr vs Rs 9.35 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Total income (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 14.60 cr vs Rs 14.58 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Total expenses (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 7.21 cr vs Rs 6.58 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Employee benefits expense (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 2.93 cr vs Rs 2.57 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Finance costs (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 0.5459 cr vs Rs 0.5855 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Depreciation and amortisation expense (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 0.6608 cr vs Rs 0.4942 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Other expenses (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 2.74 cr vs Rs 2.57 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Profit/(Loss) before share of profit/(loss) of an associate and Exceptional Items & Tax (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 7.39 cr vs Rs 8.00 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Share in Profit/(Loss) after tax from Associate (Net) (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 0.2916 cr vs Rs 0.1822 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Profit/(Loss) before Tax (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 7.69 cr vs Rs 8.18 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Current tax including tax related to earlier years (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 1.69 cr vs Rs 1.54 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Deferred tax charge/(credit) (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 0.1311 cr vs Rs 0.6321 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Net tax expense/benefit (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 1.82 cr vs Rs 2.17 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Net Profit/(Loss) after tax (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 5.86 cr vs Rs 6.01 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Profit/(Loss) for the period attributable to owners of the Parent (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 5.77 cr vs Rs 5.95 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Profit/(Loss) for the period attributable to Non-Controlling Interest (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 0.0894 cr vs Rs 0.0586 cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Other comprehensive income (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 105.11 cr vs Rs (196.58) cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Total comprehensive income (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: Rs 110.97 cr vs Rs (190.57) cr for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Earnings per share – Basic (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: 0.45 vs 0.47 for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

• Earnings per share – Diluted (consolidated) for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026: 0.45 vs 0.47 for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025.

For Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30-Sep-2026), Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd’s consolidated revenue from operations, as shown in the statement of financial results, was Rs 4.77 cr compared with Rs 5.22 cr in the corresponding quarter a year earlier. Other income rose to Rs 9.83 cr from Rs 9.35 cr, keeping total income broadly similar at Rs 14.60 cr versus Rs 14.58 cr in the year-ago quarter.

Total expenses increased to Rs 7.21 cr from Rs 6.58 cr, with employee benefits expense higher at Rs 2.93 cr against Rs 2.57 cr and depreciation and amortisation expense at Rs 0.6608 cr versus Rs 0.4942 cr. Finance costs were slightly lower at Rs 0.5459 cr compared with Rs 0.5855 cr. Profit before share of associate, exceptional items and tax stood at Rs 7.39 cr versus Rs 8.00 cr, while the share in profit after tax from associate (net) improved to Rs 0.2916 cr from Rs 0.1822 cr.

Profit before tax came in at Rs 7.69 cr against Rs 8.18 cr in the same quarter last year. Net tax expense was Rs 1.82 cr compared with Rs 2.17 cr, resulting in consolidated net profit after tax of Rs 5.86 cr versus Rs 6.01 cr a year earlier. Profit attributable to owners of the parent was Rs 5.77 cr, and profit attributable to non-controlling interest was Rs 0.0894 cr. Other comprehensive income moved to Rs 105.11 cr from Rs (196.58) cr, taking total comprehensive income to Rs 110.97 cr compared with Rs (190.57) cr in the corresponding prior quarter. Basic and diluted earnings per share for the quarter were 0.45, versus 0.47 in the year-ago period.

Track Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd

Cruxal reads every Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.

Get every filing that moves a stock

One email before the open, with the day's filings that actually shifted a price — the number, the source document and what the market did with it. Free, and you can unsubscribe from any issue.

Cruxal publishes market coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.

Texmaco Infrastructure Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Rs 4.77 cr | Cruxal