Sula Vineyards Q2 FY27 results: Net revenue Rs 135.50 cr, PAT Rs 8.10 cr
For Q2 FY27, Sula Vineyards reported net revenue from operations of Rs 135.50 cr and PAT of Rs 8.10 cr, up from Rs 130.90 cr and Rs 6.00 cr in Q2 FY26.
Key takeaways
- Rs 135.50 cr net revenue from operations in Q2 FY27 vs Rs 130.90 cr in Q2 FY26
- Rs 145.40 cr revenue from operations in Q2 FY27 vs Rs 139.70 cr a year earlier
- Operating EBITDA Rs 27.50 cr in Q2 FY27 vs Rs 25.50 cr in Q2 FY26
- PBT Rs 10.90 cr in Q2 FY27 vs Rs 8.30 cr in Q2 FY26
- PAT Rs 8.10 cr in Q2 FY27 vs Rs 6.00 cr in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 · standalone
| Metric | Sep 2026 | Sep 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 145.40 cr | Rs 139.70 cr | +4.1% |
| PAT | Rs 8.10 cr | Rs 6.00 cr | +35.0% |
As reported in the filing. Figures are transcribed, not computed.
What the numbers show
- Net margin was 5.57% of revenue, up 127 bps from 4.29%.
- Revenue rose 4.1% while total expenses rose 2.5%.
• Net Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27): Rs 135.50 cr vs Rs 130.90 cr in Q2 FY26
• Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27): Rs 145.40 cr vs Rs 139.70 cr in Q2 FY26
• Excise Duty (Q2 FY27): Rs 9.90 cr vs Rs 8.80 cr in Q2 FY26
• Gross Profit (Q2 FY27): Rs 89.70 cr vs Rs 90.30 cr in Q2 FY26
• Employee Cost (Q2 FY27): Rs 21.80 cr vs Rs 23.20 cr in Q2 FY26
• Other Expenses (Q2 FY27): Rs 40.50 cr vs Rs 41.70 cr in Q2 FY26
• Operating EBITDA (Q2 FY27): Rs 27.50 cr vs Rs 25.50 cr in Q2 FY26
• Other Income (Q2 FY27): Rs 1.00 cr vs Rs 0.80 cr in Q2 FY26
• Depreciation & Amortisation (Q2 FY27): Rs 10.40 cr vs Rs 9.50 cr in Q2 FY26
• Finance Costs (Q2 FY27): Rs 7.20 cr vs Rs 8.60 cr in Q2 FY26
• PBT (Q2 FY27): Rs 10.90 cr vs Rs 8.30 cr in Q2 FY26
• Tax (Q2 FY27): Rs 2.80 cr vs Rs 2.30 cr in Q2 FY26
• PAT (Q2 FY27): Rs 8.10 cr vs Rs 6.00 cr in Q2 FY26
According to the profit and loss statement for Q2 FY27 in the investor presentation (labelled "Profit & Loss Statement – Q2 FY27" in the statement of financial results), Sula Vineyards’ net revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026 was Rs 135.50 cr, compared with Rs 130.90 cr in the corresponding quarter a year earlier. Total revenue from operations, before excise duty, was Rs 145.40 cr in Q2 FY27 versus Rs 139.70 cr in Q2 FY26.
Gross profit for Q2 FY27 was Rs 89.70 cr, slightly lower than Rs 90.30 cr in Q2 FY26. Employee cost declined to Rs 21.80 cr from Rs 23.20 cr, and other expenses were Rs 40.50 cr compared with Rs 41.70 cr in the year-ago quarter. Operating EBITDA increased to Rs 27.50 cr in Q2 FY27 from Rs 25.50 cr in Q2 FY26. Other income was Rs 1.00 cr versus Rs 0.80 cr a year earlier.
Depreciation and amortisation for the quarter stood at Rs 10.40 cr, up from Rs 9.50 cr in Q2 FY26. Finance costs were Rs 7.20 cr in Q2 FY27 compared with Rs 8.60 cr in the same quarter last year. Profit before tax (PBT) rose to Rs 10.90 cr from Rs 8.30 cr, while tax expense increased to Rs 2.80 cr from Rs 2.30 cr. Profit after tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 was Rs 8.10 cr, up from Rs 6.00 cr in Q2 FY26, as per the statement of financial results in the investor presentation.
Track Sula Vineyards Ltd
Cruxal reads every Sula Vineyards Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.
Get every filing that moves a stock
One email before the open, with the day's filings that actually shifted a price — the number, the source document and what the market did with it. Free, and you can unsubscribe from any issue.
Cruxal publishes market coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.