Shining Tools H1 FY27 results: revenue Rs 18.35 cr, PAT Rs 3.71 cr
Results$SHTL

Shining Tools H1 FY27 results: revenue Rs 18.35 cr, PAT Rs 3.71 cr

Standalone H1 FY27 revenue from operations was Rs 18.35 cr and profit after tax Rs 3.71 cr, up from Rs 8.01 cr and Rs 1.84 cr in H1 FY26.

Shining Tools Ltd
Shining Tools LtdReviewed and published by · How we report
2 min read
shining toolsq2 fy27 resultsh1 fy27earningsbse sme
ShareWhatsAppXLinkedIn

Key takeaways

  • Revenue from operations Rs 18.35 cr in H1 FY27 vs Rs 8.01 cr in H1 FY26.
  • Total income Rs 18.63 cr in H1 FY27 vs Rs 8.03 cr in H1 FY26.
  • EBITDA (operating) Rs 7.00 cr in H1 FY27 vs Rs 3.61 cr in H1 FY26.
  • PAT Rs 3.71 cr in H1 FY27 vs Rs 1.84 cr in H1 FY26.
  • EPS, basic & diluted Rs 6.56 in H1 FY27 vs Rs 4.42 in H1 FY26.

H1 FY27 · standalone

MetricSep 2026Sep 2025Change
RevenueRs 18.35 crRs 8.01 cr+129.3%
PATRs 3.71 crRs 1.84 cr+101.8%
Margin38.2%45.1%-690 bps

As reported in the filing. Figures are transcribed, not computed.

  • Basis and period: Standalone unaudited financial results for the half year ended 30th September, 2026 (H1 FY27), compared with the half year ended 30th September, 2025 (H1 FY26), as per the statement of financial results in the investor presentation.

  • Key P&L lines (Standalone, H1 FY27 vs H1 FY26)

    • Revenue from operations: Rs 18.35 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 8.01 cr (H1 FY26)
    • Other income: Rs 0.28 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 0.02 cr (H1 FY26)
    • Total income: Rs 18.63 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 8.03 cr (H1 FY26)
    • EBITDA (operating): Rs 7.00 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 3.61 cr (H1 FY26)
    • EBITDA margin: 38.2% (H1 FY27) vs 45.1% (H1 FY26)
    • Depreciation: Rs 1.37 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 0.69 cr (H1 FY26)
    • Finance cost: Rs 0.73 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 0.41 cr (H1 FY26)
    • Profit before tax: Rs 5.18 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 2.52 cr (H1 FY26)
    • Tax: Rs 1.47 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 0.69 cr (H1 FY26)
    • Profit after tax: Rs 3.71 cr (H1 FY27) vs Rs 1.84 cr (H1 FY26)
    • PAT margin: 20.2% (H1 FY27) vs 23.0% (H1 FY26)
    • EPS, basic & diluted (Rs): 6.56 (H1 FY27) vs 4.42 (H1 FY26)

According to the statement of financial results summarised in the H1 FY27 investor presentation, standalone revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September, 2026 was Rs 18.35 cr, compared with Rs 8.01 cr in the corresponding half year ended 30th September, 2025. Including other income of Rs 0.28 cr (vs Rs 0.02 cr a year earlier), total income stood at Rs 18.63 cr versus Rs 8.03 cr in H1 FY26.

Standalone EBITDA (operating), as presented in the same table, was Rs 7.00 cr in H1 FY27 against Rs 3.61 cr in H1 FY26. The company reported an EBITDA margin of 38.2% for H1 FY27, compared with 45.1% in H1 FY26. Depreciation rose to Rs 1.37 cr from Rs 0.69 cr, while finance cost increased to Rs 0.73 cr from Rs 0.41 cr over the same periods.

After these charges, profit before tax for H1 FY27 was Rs 5.18 cr, up from Rs 2.52 cr in H1 FY26, as per the statement of financial results. Reported tax expense was Rs 1.47 cr in H1 FY27 versus Rs 0.69 cr a year earlier.

This resulted in profit after tax of Rs 3.71 cr for H1 FY27, compared with Rs 1.84 cr in H1 FY26. The table shows a PAT margin of 20.2% for H1 FY27, against 23.0% in the prior half year. EPS, basic & diluted, not annualised, was Rs 6.56 for H1 FY27 versus Rs 4.42 for H1 FY26, based on the standalone unaudited results referenced in the investor presentation.

Track Shining Tools Ltd

Cruxal reads every Shining Tools Ltd filing as it lands, scores what it means for the stock, and emails you the ones that matter. Free to start.

Get every filing that moves a stock

One email before the open, with the day's filings that actually shifted a price — the number, the source document and what the market did with it. Free, and you can unsubscribe from any issue.

Cruxal publishes market coverage for information only. Nothing here is investment advice.

Shining Tools H1 FY27 Results: Revenue Rs 18.35 cr | Cruxal